Uniwersytet Gdański Instytut Matematyki
Rezerwacja sprzętu i sal Plan zajęć Poczta



Geometry seminar

1 Październik 2022

Upcoming seminars

  • Środa, 5 października 2022, 12:15, C310 / Wydział Chemii: Spotkanie organizacyjne

Seminar participants:

  • prof. dr hab. Andrzej Szczepański
  • prof. UG, dr hab. Witold Rosicki
  • prof. UG, dr hab. Andreas Zastrow
  • dr Marek Hałenda
  • dr Michał Jabłonowski
  • dr Rafał Lutowski
  • dr Maciej Mroczkowski
  • dr Janusz Przewocki
  • dr Ewa Tyszkowska

Talks in the academic year 2021/2022:

  • 2022-06-01: Przytycki, Józef, Complexity of Khovanov homology II: extreme homology and simplicial complex of circle graphs
  • 2022-05-25: Przytycki, Józef, Complexity of Khovanov homology
  • 2022-05-18: Jabłonowski, Michał, Immersions of surfaces into four-manifolds
  • 2022-05-11: Młynik, Tomasz, Metody konstrukcji odwzorowań (nie)rozkładalnych
  • 2022-05-04: Cholewiak, Michał, Próby podejścia do hipotezy Zaunera
  • 2022-04-06: Szczepański, Andrzej, Some remarks on Beauvill-Bogomolov decomposition theorem
  • 2022-03-30: Zastrow, Andreas, A chapter of wild algebraic topology, which has just recently attracted my attention
  • 2022-03-23: Tyszkowska, Ewa, Group actions on Klein surfaces and fixed points
  • 2022-03-16: Lutowski, Rafał, Lattices’ genera computation
  • 2022-03-09: Jabłonowski, Michał, Minimal set of planar moves for the surface in R^4 and reading its complement group
  • 2022-01-05: Szczepański, Andrzej, Irreducible Holomorphic Symplectic Manifolds (based on the article by M. Schwald, accepted to IMRN)
  • 2021-12-15: Gleißner, Christian, Flat Kähler fourfolds with rigid complex structure
  • 2021-12-08: Wawak, Tomasz, Very symmetric \(K3^[2]\) type varieties
  • 2021-12-01: Siegert, Jeremy, Universal spaces for asymptotic dimension zero
  • 2021-11-24: Kozłowska-Walania, Ewa, Extremal Riemann surfaces and their properties
  • 2021-11-17: Gromadzki, Grzegorz, Asymptotic of finite topological actions on compact surfaces II
  • 2021-11-10: Tyszkowska, Ewa, On automorphism groups of symmetric and asymmetric Riemann surfaces
  • 2021-11-03: Gromadzki, Grzegorz, Asymptotic of finite topological actions on compact surfaces
  • 2021-10-20: Szczepański, Andrzej, Crystallographic groups, regular partition of an euclidean space and eigenvalues of the Laplacian
  • 2021-10-13: Zastrow, Andreas, A surface-complex embedded into ℝ4 with homologically remarkable properties

Talks in the academic year 2020/2021:

  • 2021-06-09: Mykytyuk, Ihor, Invariant Ricci-flat Kahler metrics on the canonical complexication of compact Riemannian symmetric spaces
  • 2021-06-02: Michalak, Piotr, Knot Invariants from Laplacian Matrices
  • 2021-05-19: Gąsior, Anna, Dirac operator on flat four dimensional manifolds
  • 2021-05-12: Achinger, Piotr, Topology of non-archimedean manifolds
  • 2021-05-05: Borodzik, Maciej, Equivariant type of Khovanov homology
  • 2021-04-21: Dekimpe, Karel, Studying the R–property through nilpotent quotients
  • 2021-04-14: Traczyk, Paweł, On the Burau representations for n=4
  • 2021-04-07: Kołodziej, Sławomir, Complex Monge-Ampere equation in geometry
  • 2021-03-31: Vesnin, Andrei, Hyperbolic polyhedra and hyperbolic knots: the right-angled case
  • 2021-03-24: Tyszkowska, Ewa, The importance of topological classification of group actions on Klein surfaces in Teichmuller Theory
  • 2021-03-17: Jabłonowski, Michał, Minimal number of triple crossings and its connection to the genus of a knot
  • 2021-03-10: Zamojska-Dzienio, Anna, O birakach rozdzielnych i rozwiązaniach równania Yanga-Baxtera
  • 2021-03-03: Tyszkowska, Ewa, Topological equivalence of group actions on Klein surfaces
  • 2021-02-24: Lutowski, Rafał, Structure groups of multipermutation solutions of the Yang-Baxter equation
  • 2021-01-27: Szemberg, Tomasz, Specjalne niezupełne systemy liniowe
  • 2021-01-20: Michał, Miśkiewicz, Potok przekształceń harmonicznych – problemy stare i nowe
  • 2021-01-13: Raźny, Paweł, Rozmaitości Sasakiego z punktu widzenia foliacji
  • 2020-12-09: Petrosyan, Nansen, Fibering flat manifolds of diagonal types and their fundamental groups
  • 2020-12-02: Leśniak, Marta, Normal generators of a mapping class group of a non-orientable surface in the context of the group action on the surface
  • 2020-11-25: Mizerka, Piotr, On exotic group actions on spheres
  • 2020-11-18: Szczepański, Andrzej, Combinatorial Hantzsche-Wendt group
  • 2020-11-04: Lutowski, Rafał, Flat manifolds with holonomy representation of quaternionic type
  • 2020-10-28: Mroczkowski, Maciej, Knots with cyclotomic Jones polynomials
  • 2020-10-21: Zastrow, Andreas, An embedded circle into ℝ3 might not be able to escape before an isotoped linked circle
  • 2020-10-14: Tyszkowska, Ewa, on algebraic curves with real moduli

Talks in the academic year 2019/2020:

  • 2020-04-01: Cristea, Ligia-Loretta, On families of patterns and fractal dendrites
  • 2020-03-04: Szczepański, Andrzej, Bieberbach groups and fibering flat manifolds of diagonal type
  • 2020-02-26: Jabłonowski, Michał, Triple-crossing projections, moves on knots and links and their minimal diagrams
  • 2020-02-19: Niebrzydowski, Maciej, An introduction to flat knot-theoretic structures
  • 2020-01-15: Bodzenta, Agnieszka, On semiorthogonal decompositions for weighted projective spaces
  • 2020-01-08: Szczepański, Andrzej, Flat manifolds with holonomy representation of quaternionic type
  • 2019-12-11: Lutowski, Rafał, On genera of crystallographic groups
  • 2019-12-04: Nowel, Aleksandra, Efektywne metody liczenia niezmienników rzeczywistych odwzorowań wielomianowych
  • 2019-11-27: Mroczkowski, Maciej, Arrow diagrams and knot invariants
  • 2019-11-20: Niebrzydowski, Maciej, Progress in homology of ternary algebras
  • 2019-11-06: Tyszkowska, Ewa, Fixed point actions on asymmetric Riemann surfaces
  • 2019-10-30: Leśniak, Marta, Konstrukcja czterech generatorów ustalonego rzędu grupy klas odwzorowań powierzchni nieorientowalnej
  • 2019-10-23: Michalak, Piotr, Minimal generating sets of directed, oriented Reidemeister moves
  • 2019-10-16: Zastrow, Andreas, Some observations on Archipelago Groups
  • 2019-10-09: Lutowski, Rafał, Flat manifolds with R property

Talks in the academic year 2018/2019:

  • 2019-06-05: Szczepański, Andrzej, C*-algebras and crystallographic groups
  • 2019-05-29: Przytycki, Józef, Gramm determinants in knot theory
  • 2019-05-22: Przewocki, Janusz, Z-structures for the Heisenberg group and for some semidirect products, II
  • 2019-05-15: Mroczkowski, Maciej, Finitely and infinitely generated Kauffman bracket skein modules for Seifert fibered spaces
  • 2019-04-24: Przewocki, Janusz, Z-structures for the Heisenberg group and for some semidirect products
  • 2019-04-17: Bodzenta, Agnieszka, On highest-weight categories
  • 2019-03-27: Zamojska-Dzienio, Anna, On medial quandles
  • 2019-03-13: Traczyk, Paweł, Burau representations for n = 4
  • 2019-03-06: Hałenda, Marek, Hodge numbers of Kähler flat manifolds
  • 2019-02-27: Jabłonowski, Michał, Independence of Yoshikawa moves
  • 2019-02-20: Dołęga, Maciej, Jack polynomials and maps counting
  • 2019-01-16: Szczepański, Andrzej, Quotients of the Artin braid groups and crystallographic groups
  • 2018-12-19: Zastrow, Andreas, Period sets of actions on the Cantor set
  • 2018-12-12: Szepietowski, Błażej, Kompleks krzywych na potrójnie nakłutej płaszczyźnie rzutowej
  • 2018-12-05: Banacki, Michał, Quantum symmetries of noncommutative tori
  • 2018-11-28: Leśniak, Marta, Finite order normal generators for the twist subgroup of the mapping class group of a nonorientable surface
  • 2018-11-21: Tyszkowska, Ewa, Fixed points on assymetric Riemann surfaces
  • 2018-11-14: Niebrzydowski, Maciej, Ternary groups and their homologies in the knot theory
  • 2018-11-07: Szczepański, Andrzej, Flat manifolds with holonomy representation of quaternionic type
  • 2018-10-24: Michalak, Piotr, Dynamical properties of circle homeomorphisms – Pioncaré Classification
  • 2018-10-17: Mroczkowski, Maciej, Niezmienniki k-ruchów strzałkowych pochodzące z wielomianu Jones’a i niezmienników skończonego typu.

Talks in the academic year 2017/2018:

  • 2018-06-06: Przytycki, Józef, Dodatniosc, w bazach Czebyszewa, iloczynu algebr motkowych (skein)
  • 2018-05-30: Hałenda, Marek, Flat Calabi-Yau manifolds covered by complex Hantzsche-Wendt manifolds
  • 2018-05-23: Szczepański, Andrzej, Problems connected to flat manifolds
  • 2018-05-09: Mroczkowski, Maciej, Classification of knots with one crossing under Hopf map with the help of Jones polynomial
  • 2018-04-25: Zastrow, Andreas, On the history of wild algebraic topology
  • 2018-04-18: Tyszkowska, Ewa, Defining equations of Riemann surfaces
  • 2018-04-11: Lutowski, Rafał, Flat manifolds with homogeneous holonomy representation II
  • 2018-04-04: Lutowski, Rafał, Flat manifolds with homogeneous holonomy representation
  • 2018-03-28: Niebrzydowski, Maciej, Introduction to matroids, chromatic polynomial and unimodality
  • 2018-01-10: Leśniak, Marta, Generowanie grupy klas odwzorowań powierzchni nieorientowalnej przez transpozycje wstęg
  • 2017-12-20: Szczepański, Andrzej, Introduction to Huh’s results
  • 2017-12-11: Płachta, Leonid, O przestrzeniach konfiguracyjnych kwadratów w prostokącie
  • 2017-11-22: Silvero Casanova, Marithania, Semi-adequate links and second to extreme Khovanov homology
  • 2017-11-15: Kamedulski, Bartosz, Fixed point indices of iterated planar homeomorphisms
  • 2017-11-08: Mroczkowski, Maciej, Knots with Hopf crossing’s number less than or equal to 1
  • 2017-10-25: Jabłonowski, Michał, Hard diagrams of classical and surface unknots
  • 2017-10-18: Lutowski, Rafał, Affine representations of Fibonacci groups
  • 2017-10-04: Szczepański, Andrzej, Intersection forms of 4-dimensional almost flat manifolds

Talks in the academic year 2016/2017:

  • 2017-06-14: Kwasik, Sławomir, Manifolds with the fixed point property and their squares
  • 2017-06-07: Kuessner, Thilo, Using topology to study representations of groups into SL(3,R)
  • 2017-05-17: Zastrow, Andreas, Comparision of different constructions of generalized covers based on a universal path space
  • 2017-05-10: Mroczkowski, Maciej, Hopf fibration and minimal number of classical crossings with Hopf projection
  • 2017-04-19: Szczepański, Andrzej, Quasi-regular elliptic manifolds
  • 2017-04-12: Tyszkowska, Ewa, An action of a finite group with given signature on a Klein surface, II
  • 2017-04-05: Tyszkowska, Ewa, An action of a finite group with given signature on a Klein surface
  • 2017-03-29: Weber, Andrzej, Characteristic classes of singular (or not) algebraic varieties with an action of a torus
  • 2017-03-22: Starostka, Maciej, On Conley index
  • 2017-03-16: Alicki, Robert, Rotating Black Holes. Geometry and Quanta
  • 2017-03-08: Szepietowski, Błażej, Topological rigidity of actions of finite cyclic groups on compact surfaces
  • 2017-03-01: Lutowski, Rafał, Spinc structures on Hantzsche-Wendt manifolds
  • 2017-02-15: Silvero, Marithania, On Khovanov homology of knots and links
  • 2017-01-04: Szczepański, Andrzej, Diffuse groups II
  • 2016-12-21: Szczepański, Andrzej, Diffuse groups
  • 2016-12-14: Niebrzydowski, Maciej, On some new homological invariants of knotted surfaces
  • 2016-11-30: Przewocki, Janusz, Z-structures for group extensions
  • 2016-11-24: Belova, Olga, Connections in the fiberings associated with Grassmann manifold and Grassman-like manifold of centered planes
  • 2016-11-16: Lutowski, Rafał, Spin structures on almost flat 4-manifolds
  • 2016-11-09: Jabłonowski, Michał, On presentations and representations of marked diagrams in the braid form
  • 2016-11-02: Tyszkowska, Ewa, On automorphisms of pseudo-real Riemann surfaces
  • 2016-10-26: Carrasquel Vera, José Gabriel, Topological complexity and efficiency of motion planning algorithms
  • 2016-10-19: Mroczkowski, Maciej, Dubrovnik skein modules
  • 2016-10-12: Hałenda, Marek, Symmetries of compact flat manifolds II

Talks in the academic year 2015/2016:

  • 2016-06-01: Przytycki, Józef, Homotopy type of the independence complex of a circle graph, motivation from Khovanov homology of links
  • 2016-05-18: Szczepański, Andrzej, G2-flat manifolds
  • 2016-05-11: Kwasik, Sławomir, Decomposing manifolds into Cartesian products
  • 2016-05-04: Parlak, Anna, Pierwiastki z Y-homeomorfizmów i transpozycji wstęg Möbiusa
  • 2016-04-20: Vlasenko, M., Arithmetic properties of periods in families of algebraic varieties
  • 2016-04-13: Gąsior, Anna, Spin structures on kahler Bott manifolds
  • 2016-04-06: Zielenkiewicz, Magdalena, Gysin homomorphism in equivariant cohomologies
  • 2016-03-23: Mance, William, Normal numbers with respect to the Cantor series expansions
  • 2016-03-02: Hałenda, Marek, Symmetries of complex flat manifolds
  • 2016-01-25: Przewocki, Janusz, Teoria ograniczonych kohomologii i jej wybrane aplikacje
  • 2016-01-13: Burde, Dietrich, Simply transitive groups of nil-affine motions
  • 2015-12-09: Niebrzydowski, Maciej, Using the entropic condition to define invariants of graphs with rigid vertices
  • 2015-11-25: Lutowski, Rafał, Spin structures on flat manifolds of diagonal type
  • 2015-11-18: Mroczkowski, Maciej, Skein modules based on Kauffman and Dubrovnik polynomials for lens spaces Lp,1
  • 2015-11-04: Tyszkowska, Ewa, Subgroups of non-euclidean crystallographic groups
  • 2015-10-14: Kraśkiewicz, Witold, Introduction to the representation theory of symmetric groups
  • 2015-10-07: Hiss, Gerhard, Branching graph for finite classical groups

Talks in the academic year 2014/2015:

  • 2015-06-03: Przytycki, Józef, Noncommutative plain and q-polynomial of a rooted tree
  • 2015-05-06: Traczyk, Paweł, Burau representation, ping-pong lemma and Temperley-Lieb algebras
  • 2015-03-25: Borodzik, Maciej, Knot Heegaard Floer homology and Upsilon function
  • 2015-03-18: Starostka, Maciej, Seiberga-Witten invariants and stable homotopy theory
  • 2015-03-05: Przewocki, Janusz, Milnor-Thurston homology of some wild topological spaces
  • 2015-02-25: Rosicki, Witold, On the Borsuk problem concerning homotopy domination
  • 2015-01-14: Tyszkowska, Ewa, Riemann surfaces symmetries existence criterion
  • 2015-01-07: Bojanowska, Agnieszka, Topology in Seoul
  • 2014-12-03: Klekot, Agnieszka, Gradient i dywergencja dla form o wartościach w wiązce
  • 2014-11-26: Żynel, Mariusz, An analysis of efficient systems of primitive notions for geometry of fragments of projectively embeddable Grassmann spaces
  • 2014-11-19: Tyszkowska, Ewa, A family of conformally asymmetric Riemann surfaces
  • 2014-11-12: Lutowski, Rafał, Outer automorphism groups of crystallographic groups
  • 2014-11-05: Szczepański, Andrzej, Aspherical manifolds without symmetries
  • 2014-10-24: Jackowski, Stefan, Euler characteristic of small categories
  • 2014-10-22: Tyszkowska, Ewa, The degree of p-hyperellipticity of asymmetric Riemann surfaces
  • 2014-10-15: Zastrow, Andreas, On the non-contractibility of snake-cones and alternating cones
  • 2014-10-08: Niebrzydowski, Maciej, Ternary algebras in knot theory

Talks in the academic year 2013/2014:

  • 2014-06-18: Dąbkowski, Mieczysław, Catalan states of general crossing
  • 2014-06-04: Przytycki, Józef, Symplicial and cubical categories in knot theory
  • 2014-05-28: Marciniak, Marcin, Properties of noncommutative tori
  • 2014-05-14: Gąsior, Anna, Spin structures on real Bott manifolds
  • 2014-04-09: Lutowski, Rafał, Irreducible euclidean representations of the Fibonacci groups
  • 2014-04-02: Mroczkowski, Maciej, Skein modules and the noncommutative torus, C. Frohman i G. Gelca
  • 2014-03-19: Bruce, Andrew, On the higher order tangent bundles of a supermanifold
  • 2014-02-19: Eyral, Christophe, Computing the fundamental groups of plane curve complements
  • 2014-01-15: Lutowski, Rafał, Spin structures on flat manifolds
  • 2013-12-18: Stukow, Michał, Two Dehn twists generating free group as an illustration to the meaning of the orientation
  • 2013-12-04: Jabłonowski, Michał, Linking numbers of surface-knots and their bordism group
  • 2013-11-27: Zastrow, Andreas, Two problems about generalized covering spaces
  • 2013-11-20: Lutowski, Rafał, On normalizers of finite groups in O(n)
  • 2013-11-13: Mroczkowski, Maciej, Skein moduł HOMFLYPT przestrzeni soczewkowych L(p,1)
  • 2013-11-06: Rosicki, Witold, Kocyklowy niezmiennik położenia rozmaitości w kowymiarze 2
  • 2013-10-30: Gąsior, Anna, Dirac operator on the Heisenberg manifold
  • 2013-10-23: Sánchez González, Álvaro, Shape theory: An approximation theory for (not so) strange topological spaces
  • 2013-10-16: Eckstein, Michał, Noncommutative geometry
  • 2013-10-09: Z., Ahmed, Study of a new graph category

Talks in the academic year 2012/2013:

  • 2013-06-05: Komendarczyk, Rafał, Homotopijne ogniwa i niezmiennik κ
  • 2013-05-08: Lutowski, Rafał, Symetrie płaskich rozmaitości
  • 2013-04-24: Szczepański, Andrzej, Spin struktury na infranilrozmaitościach
  • 2013-04-17: Mroczkowski, Maciej, Skein modul nawiasu Kauffmana przestrzeni pryzmowej M(1,3)
  • 2013-04-10: Petrosyan, Nansen, Algebraic crystallographic groups
  • 2013-02-20: Szczepański, Andrzej, Homologiczna sztywność orientowalnych rozmaitości Hantzsche-Wendta
  • 2013-01-09: Jabłonowski, Michał, Monoid markowanych diagramów dla zawęźlonych powierzchni II
  • 2012-12-19: Jabłonowski, Michał, Monoid markowanych diagramów dla zawęźlonych powierzchni
  • 2012-12-12: Szczepański, Andrzej, Kohomologiczna sztywność rozmaitości Hantzsche-Wendta
  • 2012-12-05: Tyszkowska, Ewa, Theory of maps on orientable surfaces
  • 2012-11-28: Szepietowski, Błażej, O reprezentacjach liniowych grup klas odwzorowań
  • 2012-11-21: Popko, Jerzy, Z/2 kohomologie HW-rozmaitości (uwagi i przykłady)
  • 2012-11-14: Lutowski, Rafał, Skończone grupy automorfizmów zewnętrznych grup krystalograficznych
  • 2012-11-07: Szczepański, Andrzej, Sprawozdanie z kolokwium w Bonn
  • 2012-10-24: Zastrow, Andreas, Geometryczny obraz trzeciej grupy homologii zawieszenia torusa II
  • 2012-10-10: Zastrow, Andreas, Geometryczny obraz trzeciej grupy homologii zawieszenia torusa

Talks in the academic year 2011/2012:

  • 2012-05-30: Jabłonowski, Michał, Skręcone-okręcone węzły torusowe
  • 2012-05-16: Niebrzydowski, Maciej, Zbiory uporządkowane w kombinatoryce i topologii
  • 2012-05-09: Putrycz, Bartosz, Płaskie instantony grawitacyjne
  • 2012-03-21: Karwasz, Piotr, Od rozmaitości zespolonych do rozmaitości rzeczywistych
  • 2012-03-14: Szymusiak , Anna Karolina, Entropia kowariantnego pomiaru kwantowego
  • 2012-02-29: Szczepański, Andrzej, Własności rzeczywistych rozmaitości Botta III
  • 2012-01-11: Szczepański, Andrzej, Własności rzeczywistych rozmaitości Botta II
  • 2012-01-04: Hałenda, Marek, Rzeczywiste powierzchnie bieliptyczne
  • 2011-12-14: Szczepański, Andrzej, Własności rzeczywistych rozmaitości Botta
  • 2011-12-07: Hałenda, Marek, Geometria kwazikryształów II
  • 2011-11-30: Hałenda, Marek, Geometria kwazikryształów I
  • 2011-11-23: Lutowski, Rafał, Własność R dla płaskich rozmaitości – proste grupy holonomii II
  • 2011-11-16: Lutowski, Rafał, Własność R dla płaskich rozmaitości – proste grupy holonomii I
  • 2011-11-09: Szczepański, Andrzej, Wiązki styczne rozmaitości Hantzsche-Wendta II
  • 2011-10-26: Szczepański, Andrzej, Wiązki styczne rozmaitości Hantzsche-Wendta I
  • 2011-10-19: Zastrow, Andreas, Konieczne i dostateczne kryteria dla istnienia uogólnionych nakryć uniwersalnych
  • 2011-10-12: Ziemiańska, Olga, Ciąg spektralny nakrycia kompleksów grup

Talks in the academic year 2010/2011:

  • 2011-03-23: Zastrow, Andreas, Traktrysa, pseudosfera i geometria hiperboliczna (kontynuacja)
  • 2011-03-16: Putrycz, Bartosz, O działaniach grup skończonych na rozmaitościach/orbifoldach płaskich
  • 2011-03-09: Zastrow, Andreas, Traktrysa, pseudosfera i geometria hiperboliczna
  • 2011-02-23: Filar, Tomasz, Klasyfikacja grup z małą liczbą Vasqueza. Uzupełnienie
  • 2011-01-05: Jabłonowski, Michał, Symetryczny quandle i niezorientowane powierzchnie
  • 2010-11-03: Filar, Tomasz, Klasyfikacja grup z małą liczbą Vasqueza
  • 2010-10-20: Zastrow, Andreas, Uogólnione grafy Cayleya dla przestrzeni jednowymiarowych
  • 2010-10-13: Mroczkowski, Maciej, Klasyfikacja węzłów w pełnym torusie do 6 skrzyżowań
  • 2010-10-06: Przytycki, Piotr, Laminacje kończące i krzywa Noebelinga

Talks in the academic year 2009/2010:

  • 2010-05-05: Jabłonowski, Michał, Niezmiennik splotu powierzchniowego, bez punktów potrójnych przyrzutowaniu
  • 2010-03-10: Lutowski, Rafał, Własność R dla płaskich rozmaitości.
  • 2010-02-17: Filar, Tomasz, Własności standardowej G-kraty i homomorfizmu Vasqueza dla pewnych grup G.
  • 2010-01-13: Szczepański, Andrzej, Eta niezmienniki płaskich rozmaitości.
  • 2010-01-08: Jabłonowski, Michał, 2-supły jako monoidalna 2-kategoria z dualnościami.
  • 2009-12-18: Przytycki, Józef, Homologie quandli: graf obliczeń i operacje homologiczne.
  • 2009-12-09: Hałenda, Marek, Grupy podstawowe zespolonych rozmaitości Hantzsche-Wendta.
  • 2009-12-02: Hałenda, Marek, Grupy podstawowe zespolonych rozmaitości Hantzsche-Wendta.
  • 2009-11-25: Putrycz, Bartosz, Grupy i rozmaitości Hantzsche-Wendta. Ciągi spektralne, spin struktury.
  • 2009-11-04: Putrycz, Bartosz, Grupy i rozmaitości Hantzsche-Wendta. Wstęp, własności homologiczne.
  • 2009-10-28: Mroczkowski, Maciej, Ograniczenia pochodzące ze skein modułów dla liczby południkowej splotów w pełnym torusie.
  • 2009-10-21: Lutowski, Rafał, Grupy symetrii płaskich rozmaitości. Centralizatory podgrup skończonych GL(n,Z).
  • 2009-10-14: Lutowski, Rafał, Grupy symetrii płaskich rozmaitości. Pierwsza grupa kohomologii grup skończonych.